Thursday, June 26, 2014

Movie Spoilers Episode 116

On Movie Spoilers Episode 116, The Phenomenal One & Khody are up early with no alcohol to answer some questions, get into the weekend box office, blu-ray releases and trailer talk with Transformers: Age of Extinction. Enjoy! 

http://moviespoilerspodcast.com/2014/06/26/movie-spoilers-episode-116/




Wednesday, June 25, 2014

The Darkness Episode 29


Hate to post this but The Darkness had some major skype issues and there is a constant clicking noise (like a damn clicker from The Last of Us was in the room) also towards the end we may get cut off at times. We apologize for the inconvenience but if you can last in listening to this episode The Darkness Bros. (The Phenomenal One, Khody & ChicagoJon) get into praising CJ for being a new daddy, The Ninja Turtles trailer, a horrible piece of shit named Nick Cannon, the Predator reboot and we answer tons of questions from you guys. Enjoy!

http://moviespoilerspodcast.com/2014/06/25/the-darkness-episode-29/




Thursday, June 19, 2014

Movie Spoilers Episode 115

On Movie Spoilers Episode 115, The Phenomenal One and Khody give our drink of the evening then we answer some questions, some box office talk, blu-ray releases and trailer talk with Think Like A Man Too (Yup! it really is TOO and not 2). Enjoy! 

http://moviespoilerspodcast.com/2014/06/19/movie-spoilers-episode-115/






Wednesday, June 18, 2014

The Darkness Episode 28


The Darkness bros. ChicagoJon, Khody & The Phenomenal One) return this week and debate who is hotter Cameron Diaz or Jennifer Lopez? Then we get into Steve Harvey being a fake a** love guru. Later we completely switch gears from The Darkness to bring you a long segment of “ChicagoJon you are the baby’s daddy” (Yes ppl our Darkness brotha is a possible father now) then we wrap things up with some awesome questions from you guys. Enjoy!

http://moviespoilerspodcast.com/2014/06/18/the-darkness-episode-28/




Tuesday, June 17, 2014

Throwback Tuesday Episode 54 - After Porn Ends

On Throwback Tuesday Episode 54 we go into a film of something near and dear to every man’s heart and that is After Porn Ends. Since the beginning of this show we always joked that one day we would review a porno and well a documentary is about as close as we are gonna get (maybe). Enjoy!

http://moviespoilerspodcast.com/2014/06/17/throwback-tuesday-episode-54-after-porn-ends/




Thursday, June 12, 2014

Wednesday, June 11, 2014

Thursday, June 5, 2014

Wednesday, June 4, 2014

The Darkness Episode 26

The Darkness bros. (The Phenomenal One, ChicagoJon & Khody) return this week on The Darkness to talk about The Phenomenal One’s Birthday this Saturday, we talk to CJ about not playing games but just watching them, Arkham Knight pushed back, Dr. Strange found it’s director and we wrap the show up with some questions. Enjoy!

http://moviespoilerspodcast.com/2014/06/04/the-darkness-episode-26/




Throwback Tuesday Episode 52 - Armageddon

On Throwback Tuesday Episode 52, due to P1 being so damn busy we cut this very short and really just turned it into a email show. Nevertheless it still was an action packed episode and hope you like it. Enjoy!

http://moviespoilerspodcast.com/2014/06/03/throwback-tuesday-episode-52-armageddon/




Monday, June 2, 2014